WORS Announces 2004 WI NORBA State Champions

WORS is designated by USA Cycling as the official State Championship Series of Wisconsin. With the culmination of WORS 2004 those participants in the series who are both Wisconsin residents and current NORBA annual members became eligible for NORBA State Champion designation dependent upon their placing in the series. Your 2004 Wisconsin NORBA State Champions are.

WORS # Last Name First Name Age Group
PRO MEN
1st 2 Matter Brian Men 25 to 29
SEMI-PRO MEN
1st 37 Peariso Chris Men 30 to 34
2nd 10 Woodruff Travis Men 19 to 24
JUNIOR X
1st 42 House Cole Men 15 to 18
2nd 29 Anderson Michael Men 15 to 18
EXPERT MEN
1st 25 Ettmayer, Jr A J Men 19 to 24
2nd 87 Lenss Set Men 19 to 24
3rd 48 Ruhland Ryan Men 19 to 24
1st 3 Lalonde Jesse Men 25 to 29
2nd 68 Phillips Mike Men 25 to 29
3rd 98 Stawicki Ronald Men 25 to 29
1st 35 Barrett Josh Men 30 to 34
2nd 43 Manthe Craig Men 30 to 34
3rd 21 Pietz Douglas Men 30 to 34
1st 15 Melcher Jeff Men 35 to 39
2nd 77 Nielsen Jack Men 35 to 39
3rd 66 Welke Butch Men 35 to 39
1st 31 Cole Scott Men 40-44
2nd 62 Daanen Jerry Men 40-44
1st 64 Peterson Jim Men 45-49
2nd 59 Timm John Men 45-49
1st 54 Hayssen Bob Men 50 and over
2nd 22 Grant James Men 50 and over
PRO WOMEN
1st 502 Juedes Susan Women 30 to 39
2nd 504 Cleveland Rebecca Women 30 to 39
JUNIOR X
506 Liske Holly Women 15 to 18
EXPERT WOMEN
1st 508 Zielinski Karen Women 19 to 29
2nd 518 Whitedog Jennifer Women 19 to 29
1st 520 DianaHillWomen 30 to 34
1st 505 Sable Lori Women 35 to 39
2nd 515 Putzke Kerry Women 35 to 39
JUNIOR SPORT MEN
1st 1015 Kay Jonathan 18 and under
2nd 1012 Kay Josh Men 14 to 18
3rd 1126 Mantz Bobby Men 14 to 18
SPORT MEN
1st 1158 Guerra Nathan Men 19 to 24
2nd 1068 Wagner Tony Men 19 to 24
3rd 2222 Waite Matt Men 19 to 24
1st 1080 Ganju Sanjay Men 25 to 29
2nd 1011 Beyer Brad Men 25 to 29
3rd 2159 Swart Benjamin Men 25 to 29
1st 1016 Long Jerry Men 30 to 34
2nd 1073 Peterson Scott Men 30 to 34
3rd 1125 Plato Kevin Men 30 to 34
1st 1005 Nigh Bill Men 35 to 39
2nd 1070 Gonzalez Anthony Men 35 to 39
3rd 1110 Rudolph Richard Men 35 to 39
1st 1212 Lemke Ross Men 40 to 44
2nd 1019 Gantz Jeffrey Men 40 to 44
3rd 1043 Labecki Jay Men 40 to 44
1234 Delaney Bill Men 45 to 49
1st 1054 Larson Marc Men 50-54
2nd 1061 Pallex Randy Men 50-54
3rd 1010 Noffke Pete Men 50-54
1075 Derksen Jon Men 60 and over
JUNIOR SPORT WOMEN
1st 3031 Smith Kieyla Women 18 and under
SPORT WOMEN
1st 3050 Deprey Nikki Women 19 to 24
1st 3041 Maertens Katja Women 25 to 29
1st 3008 Nigh Brittany Women 35 to 39
1st 3042 Kralovec Rolleen Women 40 to 44
2nd 3001 Czarnecki Christine Women 40 to 44
1st 3037 Post Cheryl Women 45 to 49
JUNIOR BEGINNER MEN
1st 6012 Labecki Nathan Men 10 and under
2nd 6001 Beach Myles Men 10 and under
BEGINNER MEN
1st 4014 Bieberitz Aaron Men 25 to 29
1st 4096 Shaw Eric Men 30 to 34
1st 4100 Sniadajewski Wally Men 45 to 49
1st 4064 Manthe Steve Men 60 and over
OTHER
1st 8011 Cabaltera Len Sport Clydesdale
1st 9002 Schneider D J Singlespeed
WORS Sponsors

2020 WORS Series Sponsors