WORS Midwest Regional Championship Qualifiers

WORS will send its largest contingent ever to the Iceman in Traverse City, Michigan on November 10th for the Midwest Regional Championships.  Two criteria were necessary for individuals to qualify to represent WORS, 1) they needed to submit an Iceman entry form to WORS by this week and 2) they needed to be the highest placing individual to do so within the Iceman division that there WORS category and class falls within.  Congratulations to all qualifiers!  We are sure you will do WORS proud.

 

Midwest Regional Championships (Iceman)

 

Iceman Division

WORS class/categories

Qualifier

1

Pro/Semi Pro Men

Pro/Semi-Pro Men

Jesse Lalonde

2

Expert Men 15-18

Elite Men 15-18

Mitch Gantz

4

Expert Men 25-29

Elite Men 25-29

Ronald Stawicki

6

Expert Men 35-39

Elite Men 35-39

Ray Nelson

7

Expert Men 40-44

Elite Men 40-44

Jeff Melcher

8

Expert Men 45-54

Elite Men 45-54

Jon Timm

9

Sport Men 15-18

Comp & Sport Men 15-18

Chris Hurst

10

Sport Men 19-24

Comp & Sport Men 19-24

Jon Fang

11

Sport Men 25-29

Comp & Sport Men 25-29

Landon Lueck

12

Sport Men 30-34

Comp & Sport Men 30-34

Peter Cherchain

15

Sport Men 45-49

Comp & Sport Men 45-49

John Shull

17

Beginner Men 15-18

Citizen Men 15-16 & 17-18

Chris Hinshaw

18

Beginner Men 19-24

Citizen Men 19-24

Robert Wiltzius

19

Beginner Men 25-29

Citizen Men 25-29

David Bender

20

Beginner Men 30-34

Citizen Men 30-34

Scott Hietpas

21

Beginner Men 35-39

Citizen Men 35-39

Brian Hess

22

Beginner Men 40-44

Citizen Men 40-44

Dave Riech

23

Beginner Men 45-54

Citizen Men 45-49 & 50-59

Nick Christofalos

25

All Men 55-64

Elite 50+, Comp 50+, Spt 55-59

Jon Derksen

27

Pro/Exp Women 19-34

Elite Women 19-34

Sara Kylander-Johnson

28

Expert Women 35-44

Elite Women 35-44

Ann Grabowski

29

Sport Women 19-34

Spt Women 19-24, 25-29, 30-34

Claire Cannon

30

Sport Women 35-44

Sport Women 35-39, 40-44

Brittany Nigh

31

Sport/Exp Women 45+

Sport/Exp Women 45+

Patti Kaufman

35

All Women 12-18

All Women 12-18

Sara Lukas

41

Beginner Clydesdales

Citizen Clydesdales

Gary Esko

42

Sport/Expert Clydesdales

Comp Clydesdale

Russel Jobs

43

Men Single Speed

Single Speed

Jerry Dannen

44

Women Singlespeed

Spt Wmn Singlespeed

MurphyKate Montee

WORS Sponsors

2020 WORS Series Sponsors